Edit Content

Directory of Barangay Officials

Contact info on the 27 Barangay government units; listing their Punong Barangay, members of the Sangguniang Barangay and other officials.

[ABELLA TO IGUALDAD] [LERMA TO TRIANGULO]

ABELLA

ABELLA
(054) 8810057

Address: Zone __ , Abella, Naga City



Punong Barangay: BERJA, Manuel Antonio Nuñez
Sangguniang Barangay Members:

  1. MALANA, Apolinario Claridad Jr.
  2. BAILEY, Edwin ReyesSr.
  3. BASBAS, Arman Borja
  4. NAVARRO, Regie Chua
  5. PANGAN, Teodelito Dasalla
  6. YUKIM, Bernardo Abunda Sr.
  7. ESPINA,  Andres Escullar

SK Chairperson: DELOS SANTOS, Trishia Badiong (trishiadls1164@yahoo.com)
Barangay Secretary:  NIEDO, Joselyn Lim

BAGUMBAYAN NORTE

BAGUMBAYAN NORTE
(054) 8716424

Address: Zone 5, Bagumbayan Norte, Naga City

Punong Barangay: BELTRAN, Antonio Basiño
Sangguniang Barangay Members:

  1. JIMENEZ, Ma. Theresa Bueñas
  2. BASBAS, Edwin Hernandez
  3. ARSINUE, Welson Advincula
  4. RIVERA, Lanie Bas
  5. REYES, Ric Galiarte
  6. TUTANES, Raquel Mancera
  7. CALALO, Richard Verdadero

SK Chairperson: RIVERA, John Rey (jorivera1997@gmail.com)
Barangay Secretary:  SALCEDA, Cheryl Grace Melody Cortez (cgm_252000@yahoo.com, (054) 4728040)

BAGUMBAYAN SUR

BAGUMBAYAN SUR
(054) 8811966

Arch. Pedro Santos Ave., Zone 1, Bagumbayan Sur. Naga City


Punong Barangay: VELUZ, Ricardito Garcia (eleanorveluz@yahoo.com)
Sangguniang Barangay Members:

  1. CAMBA, Josephine Buitizon
  2. BORROMEO, Augusto Polon
  3. SALVA, Jorge Ilagan Jr. (jorgeilagansalva@gmail.com)
  4. LAMTECSON, Junbel Abrazado (jalenteeson@yahoo.com)
  5. PIMENTEL, Maria Grace Nava (pimentelmariagrace@gmail.com)
  6. RIBAY, Eugene Norman Cadano (normanribay@yahoo.com)
  7. RIVERA, Delita Borromeo

SK Chairperson: CAO, Albert San Agustin
Barangay Secretary:  CAPUCAO, Michelle Camba (michellecamba@gmail.com)

CALAUAG

CALAUAG
(054) 8713160

Punong Barangay: PEÑAFLOR, Ma. Corazon Magat
Sangguniang Barangay Members:

  1. OROLFO, Bobby Latumbo
  2. DE PADUA, Dante Beda Punzalan (dante_depadua@yahoo.com)
  3. PEREZ, Efren Tansico
  4. DAOMAR, Jasper Labeta
  5. SALAVER, Grace Mariscal
  6. MEDENILLA, Melinda Arabia
  7. SALVA, Amy Bea (amy.salva@yahoo.com.sg)

SK Chairperson: ASUER, Jojo Ajero
Barangay Secretary:  BERNACER, Arlene Ramirez (arleneramirez421@yahoo.com)

CARARAYAN

CARARAYAN
(054) 8713160

Punong Barangay: AGRAVANTE, Rodrigo Bilbao
Sangguniang Barangay Members:

  1. BALINDAN, Aida Mortega
  2. CATURA, Salve Villafuerte
  3. GUANIZO, Lydia Teodoro
  4. CRISTO, Simon Cayao
  5. NARES, Yolanda Cambronero
  6. BRAGAIS, Edna Sarefe
  7. CATURA, Alex Bodino

SK Chairperson: BAESA, Rhona Ysabel Del Castillo (rydnez@yahoo.com)
Barangay Secretary:  CACERES, Ma. Arlene Garcia

CAROLINA

CAROLINA
(054) 2386142

Punong Barangay: MANGUIAT, Eufresina Evangeloi
Sangguniang Barangay Members:

  1. ENRIQUEZ, Ronald Almen
  2. BORAGAY, Salvacion Dalaodao
  3. AMPARO, Leonila Musico
  4. SURON, Renante Bue
  5. JIMENEZ, Marilou Acobera
  6. MERILLES, Antonio Paniterce Jr.
  7. LAT, Sebastian De Chavez Sr.

SK Chairperson: ABELINDE, Mark Dominick Srto. Tomas
Barangay Secretary:  NICOLAS, Norman Que (normanqnicolas@yahoo.com)

CONCEPCION GRANDE

CONCEPCION GRANDE
(054) 4723538

Punong Barangay: OLIVA, Michael Gomez (mikegomezoliva@yahoo.com)
Sangguniang Barangay Members:

  1. NAVIA, Grace Masaoay
  2. PUNZALAN, Leticia Santelices
  3. ALEJANDRIA, Emmanuel San Jose
  4. PEREZ, Romeo Jarilla
  5. CALONGUI, Margarita Olyres
  6. ALEJANDRIA, Efren Rito
  7. ESPINOCILLA, Amelia M. (amelia.espinocilla1020@gmail.com)

SK Chairperson: BALDEMORO, Karla Mae Chavez (baldemorokarlamae@gmail.com)
Barangay Secretary:  VALIENTE, Ben Carlo Rito (bencarlovaliente@gmail.com)

CONCEPCION PEQUEÑA

CONCEPCION PEQUEÑA
(054) 2050563

Punong Barangay: REGMALOS, Jewelin Gascon
Sangguniang Barangay Member:

  1. BACSA, Corazon Togano
  2. ORLIN, Ester Plandez
  3. CEPE, Isagani Abaya
  4. DIVIZON, Claro Refugio
  5. SAN PABLO, Santiago Reola
  6. CALWIT, Salvador Celestial
  7. SALAK, Mario Broncate Jr.

SK Chairperson: REYES, Rhona Vi Nollan (reyesrv24@yahoo.com) / (054) 8113425
Barangay Secretary:  SEECHUNG, Carlos Dubas (carlos.seechung@gmail.com)

DAYANGDANG

DAYANGDANG


Punong Barangay: SANCHEZ, Julius Cesar Bernardo
Sangguniang Barangay Member:

  1. CRISTO, Harly Cayao
  2. TANGCO, Mark Carlos Santiago (carlosmarktangco@gmail.com)
  3. OLIVEROS, Domingo III (potooliveros@gmail.com)
  4. DIVIZON, Claro Refugio
  5. GARZA, Gil Esparas
  6. BELEN, Salvador Celestial
  7. CALLEJA, Joshua Borja

SK Chairperson: OCHOA, Jesse Aziz Abrique
Barangay Secretary:  BALBASTRE, Gil Padilla

DEL ROSARIO

DEL ROSARIO
(054) 8818943

Punong Barangay: PEÑAS, Jose Tan
Sangguniang Barangay Member:

  1. PAREDES, Ernesto San Andres
  2. ESPIRITU, Lilian Lim
  3. GONZALES, Archie Bernado
  4. REGIDOR, Yolanda Abainza
  5. LATUMBO, Arturo Regidor (artlatumbo@gmail.com)
  6. CASTAÑEDA, Romeo Redillas
  7. FLORES, Aida De Veterbo (aidadeveterboflores@gmail.com)

SK Chairperson: BOLANTE, Jennifer Delos Reyes
Barangay Secretary:  DELA RAIZ, Mary Rose Alcantara

DINAGA

DINAGA
09129977143

Punong Barangay: LEE, Doris Dianne Gutierrez (brgydinaga.nc@gmail.com)
Sangguniang Barangay Member:

  1. TOLARAM, Joseph Ramon Ramchand Obias (ramtolaram2014@gmail.com)
  2. CASIN, Jerry Oquine (Jerry-082430@yahoo.com)
  3. FULGAR, Dande Baloso

SK Chairperson: DELA CRUZ, Josemaria
Barangay Secretary:  DE JUMO, Leni San Esteban (dejumoleni@gmail.com)

IGUALDAD

IGUALDAD
(054) 8715852

Punong Barangay: GALIDO, Antonio Freo
Sangguniang Barangay Member:

  1. DAVID, Esmeraldo Peñano
  2. PALMONES, Arjay Pabilona
  3. LAMER, Denes Agravante
  4. BRIONES, Ana Mae Sumpay (Amsbriones10@gmail.com)
  5. SABADAO, Derwin Reyes
  6. PANGANIBAN, Josephine Teves
  7. BEA, Porferio Barcelon

SK Chairperson: BENDIOLA, Angelo Romano (Angelobendiola3@gmail.com)
Barangay Secretary:  RONAO, Katherine Untalan (Kathranao@yahoo.com)

[ABELLA TO IGUALDAD] [LERMA TO TRIANGULO]