Edit

Hon. Jessie R. Albeus

Hon. Jessie Albeus
Profile

Summary: Second term as member of the Sanggunian, re-elected as topnotcher. Currently chairman of the ff, committees: Appropriations, Consumer Protection, Housing and Settlements, and Human Rights.

Public Service Record
  • Current member. 14th Sangguniang Panglungsod
  • Member, 13th Sanggunian Panlungsod (July 1, 2019 – June 30, 2022)
  • Punong Barangay, Barangay Tabuco (November 2007 – Novvember 2010)
  • Barangay Kagawad, Barangay Tabuco (November 2004 – November 2007)
Membership in Organizations
  • Board of Trustee, Philippine Dental Association (2019 – 2022)
  • House of Delegates Speaker, Philippine Dental Association (2018 – 2019)
  • HOD Speaker Protempore, Philippine Dental Association (2017 – 2018)
Achievement Record
  • Outstanding Chapter in the Bicol Region, Philippine Dental Association (2013)
  • Outstanding Chapter President in the Bicol Region, Philippine Dental Association (2013)

 

Committee Membership
  • CHAIRMANSHIPS
    • Committee on Appropriations
    • Committee on Consumer Protection
    • Committee on Housing and Settlements
    • Committee on Human Rights
  • CO-CHAIRMAINSHIPS
    • Committee on Health and Nutrition
    • Committee on Public Utilities
    • Committee on Market Affairs
  • MEMBERSHIP
    • Committee on Barangay Affairs and Barangay Disputes
    • Committee on Blue Ribbon and Administrative Cases
    • Committee on Family and Children
    • Committee on Games and Amusement
    • Committee on Inter-Agency Relations
    • Committee on Transport

Full Writeup from Previous Term